Printer list Torgersen: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Minolta-Copier || http://bioinformatics.cs.vt.edu:631/printers/2160-minolta-363 || Minolta BizHub 363 || [http://onyxftp.mykonicaminolta.com/download/SearchResults.aspx?productname=363 Download Here] || Torgersen 2160V | | Minolta-Copier || http://bioinformatics.cs.vt.edu:631/printers/2160-minolta-363 || Minolta BizHub 363 || [http://onyxftp.mykonicaminolta.com/download/SearchResults.aspx?productname=363 Download Here] || Torgersen 2160V | ||
|- | |||
| Minolta-Copier Mac ONLY || Protocol: IPP<BR>Address: bioinformatics.cs.vt.edu<BR>Queue: printers/copier_workaround || Minolta BizHub 363 || Same as above || Torgersen 2160V | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:54, 11 January 2016
Below is a table of networked printers in Torgersen Hall
2nd Floor
Printer | Shared URL | Model | Driver | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
ppl | http://ppl.cs.vt.edu:9100 | hp LaserJet m401dn | Torgersen 2000 | |
Laser-m401 | http://bioinformatics.cs.vt.edu:631/printers/2160-hp-m401 | hp LaserJet m401dn | Torgersen 2160V | |
Color-Laser | http://bioinformatics.cs.vt.edu:631/printers/2160-hp-color-4650 | hp Color LaserJet 4650dtn | Torgersen 2160V | |
Minolta-Copier | http://bioinformatics.cs.vt.edu:631/printers/2160-minolta-363 | Minolta BizHub 363 | Download Here | Torgersen 2160V |
Minolta-Copier Mac ONLY | Protocol: IPP Address: bioinformatics.cs.vt.edu Queue: printers/copier_workaround |
Minolta BizHub 363 | Same as above | Torgersen 2160V |
3rd Floor
Printer | Shared URL | Model | Driver | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
diamondback | http://diamondback.cs.vt.edu:9100 | hp LaserJet M401dtn | HP LJ 4100 | Torgersen 3160 |