Cbb-resources: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bioinformatics || web server || || || || | | Bioinformatics || web server || || || || | ||
|- | |||
| Expresso || database server || || || || | | Expresso || database server || || || || | ||
|- | |||
| Mnemosyne || high-memory computational server || || || || | | Mnemosyne || high-memory computational server || || || || | ||
|- | |||
| Mnemosyne2 || high-memory computational server || || || || | | Mnemosyne2 || high-memory computational server || || || || | ||
|- | |||
| Bioterm1 || login/computational server || || || || | | Bioterm1 || login/computational server || || || || | ||
|- | |||
| Bioterm2 || login/computational server || || || || | | Bioterm2 || login/computational server || || || || | ||
|- | |||
| cbb-storage || dedicated file server || || || || | | cbb-storage || dedicated file server || || || || | ||
|- | |||
| holmes || private server murali group || || || || | | holmes || private server murali group || || || || | ||
|- | |||
| watson || backup server for holmes || || || || | | watson || backup server for holmes || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:13, 1 August 2014
Servers:
| Machine Name | Description | CPU | cores | memory | Storage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bioinformatics | web server | ||||
| Expresso | database server | ||||
| Mnemosyne | high-memory computational server | ||||
| Mnemosyne2 | high-memory computational server | ||||
| Bioterm1 | login/computational server | ||||
| Bioterm2 | login/computational server | ||||
| cbb-storage | dedicated file server | ||||
| holmes | private server murali group | ||||
| watson | backup server for holmes |